Ravenshead aim to spring another Senior League cup surprise
Lee Pinner, Callum Disley and Jamie Simons have had to be called up from the reserves for the hosts to provide injury cover.
Ravenshead (from): Marks, Yates, B. Martin, As Martin, Ad Martin, Pinner, Creer-Thornton, P. Smith, Bovey, D. Phillips, Simons, Harkin, Grady, Lambert, Foster, Disley, Williams, Goodson, Hubbard, Warner
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdUnity (from): Gee, Golding, Gordon, Hall, Hodgson, McCoy, McDonald, Msungama, Scott, Walton, Davis, Lyken, Kennerdale, Papp
Newark Flowserve go into their tie at Hollinwood Lane against Calverton Miners’ Welfare with player/manager Stephen Kirkham injured and Elliot King not available. However, they welcome the return of Ryan Broxholme, after serving a ban, and new signing Michael Attard is available.
Calverton (from): Hill, Ashley, Bennett, Brett, Buckle, Harris, Humphries, Limb, Scrivener, Smith, Wheelhouse, Easom, Williamson, Davis, Hodson, Kirkham
Newark (from): Alama, Ashley, Barnes, Dell, Hage, Labbate, Lambert, Potts, Price, Allen, Hurst, Nicholson, Broxholme, Attard
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdWollaton will be looking to bounce back after a heavy defeat last week as they entertain Second Division Team DNF at the WSA.
Wollaton (from): Heltorp, Krause, Liburd, Barber, Nutt, Barratt, Knight, Towle, Fisher, S Craven, D. Craven, Fisher, Kelly, Tinnion, Branston, Rothwell, Chadwick
DNF (from): Asuman, Beech, Bosworth, Brown, Frame, Gray, Heines, Lawson, Mason, Sheikh, Whelan, Postgate, Sewell
In the Premier Division, Real United should have several players, including Rhys Beadman and Tiago Garcia, returning for the trip to Bracken Park to take on Underwood Villa, having missed the defeat to Attenborough.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdVilla (from): Dainty, Foster, Greaves, Hudson, B. Lewis, Mann, Petrovics, Shipley, Sinfield, Walker, Langton, C. Lewis
Real (from): Barrass, Beadman, Blair, Bowles, Burton, Cook, Croft, Elliott, Farall, Ford, Garcia, Greenhalgh, Law, Lopez, Riches
Clifton All Whites are unchanged from last week as they host second-placed Awsworth Villa at the Norman Archer Memorial Ground.
Clifton (from): Miles, Dobbie, Reid, Meakin, Hawkes, Peel, Hawkins, Anderson, O’Rafferty, Richardson, Leggitt, Hardy, Brown, Haughton, Shaw, Pashley, Farmer
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdVilla (from): Walsh, Hodgman, Hutchinson, Morgan, Niblett, Savage, Smith, Stevenson, Tonra, Wheatley, R. Whitehurst, Grinham, Walker, M. Whitehurst
In Division One, Wollaton Reserves will attempt to take advantage of Calverton being in cup action and try to leapfrog them into top spot as they travel to the Inspire Stadium to play Netherfield Albion. The hosts picked up their first win of the season last weekend.
Albion (from): Avery, Dyer, Fowler, Goffe, Hatton, Huskinson, Jones, Leivers, McDonagh, Mihai, Robinson, Mahmood, Kosar, Williams
Wollaton (from): Chambers, Draycott, Fragola, Katchatour, Killeavy, Labbate, Markowski, Russell, Sharpe, Smithson, Stanhope, Fawcett, Gill
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdIn Division Two, it is top versus bottom as Selston Reserves welcome Underwood Villa Reserves to the Parish Hall Ground.
Selston (from): Basdell, A Clarke, B Clarke, Griffiths, James, Jack Melbourne, James Melbourne, Radzynski, Toon, West, Widdowson, Bromyard, Hassell, Wood, Chapman, Holland
Villa (from): N Askew, D Askew, Bibby, L. Askew, Lawson, Jones, Swain, Gascoyne, Johnson, Lewis, Fones, Black, Ball, Beer, Hayden, Else, Cook