Full list of candidates in Boston Borough Council elections this Thursday
Here is the list of all the runners and riders in what is sure to be a fascinating contest.
BOSTON BOROUGH COUNCIL
Coastal:
Independent – Peter Bedford
Independent – Judy Welbourn
Conservative – Sue Bell
Conservative – Katie Chalmers
Labour – Tracii Edwards
UKIP – Felicity Ransome
Fenside:
Labour – Alan Bell
Conservative – Anton Dani
Independent – Tiggs Keywood-Wainwright
Labour – Joseph Pearson
Liberal Democrat – Jason Stevenson
Blue Revolution – Richard Thornalley
Fishtoft:
Labour – Jane Hancock
Conservative – Jonathan Noble
Conservative – Judith Skinner
Conservative – Paul Skinner
Independent – Ossy Snell
Five Villages:
Conservative – Michael Cooper
Veterans and People’s Party – George Reid
Conservative – Aaron Spencer
Labour – Ewa Thorley
Kirton and Frampton:
Conservative – Shaun Blackman
Conservative – Nigel Welton
Labour – Mick Gall
Labour – Patrick Glennon
Independent – Peter Watson
Old Leake and Wrangle:
Conservative – Tom Ashton
Conservative – Frank Pierpoint
Labour – Christopher Dorrington
Barrie Pierpoint – Independent
Skirbeck:
Conservative – Alistair Arundell
Conservative – Matt Barnes
Conservative – Sarah Fitzgerald
Labour – Jackie Barton
Labour – Paul Gleeson
Labour – Paul Kenny
Independent – Anne Dorrian
Independent – Colin Woodcock
Blue Revolution – Christopher Moore
St Thomas Ward:
Independent – Darron Abbott
Independent – Alison Austin
Labour – Maglione Mauro
Staniland:
Labour – Ben Cook
Labour – Pam Kenny
Conservative – Deborah Evans
Conservative – Martin Howard
Independent – Brian Rush
Station:
Blue Revolution – Mike Gilbert
Labour – Paul Goole
UKIP – Sue Ransome
Conservative – Gerry Roffey
Swineshead and Holland Fen
Conservative – George Cornah
Conservative – Chelcei Sharman
Labour – Jan Finch
Trinity:
Labour – Andrew Finch
Labour – William Lawrence
Conservative – Martin Griggs
Conservative – Yvonne Stevens
Independent – Andrea Keal
West:
Labour – Andy Cook
Conservative – Paula Cooper
Blue Revolution – Gavin Lee
Independent – Stephen Woodliffe
Witham:
UKIP – Viven Edge
Labour – Wendy Gleeson
Labour – Andy Izard
Conservative – Alastair Hamilton
Conservative – Anna Szwedzinska
Independent – Neill Hastie
Wyberton:
Independent – Tracey Abbott
Independent – Richard Austin
Conservative – David Brown
Labour – Malcolm Limbert
UKIP – Don Ransome